Thursday, January 10, 2008

Baby Love

Baby Love - I've been playing this song over and over again the whole morning. Can't get rid of it from my head now. I love this song so much. The lyrics are simple and nice.

Just feel like jotting something here before I post the lyrics... Normally I only post up photos with little bit of words. Just being the lazy me I guess... Haha...

I got this from a friend long time ago. Just feel like sharing and asking some questions...

You know you're in love when you:

(a) skip your favourite event/hobby to be with your loved ones.

(b) when you're having fun without your loved ones, you tend to think of them and wonder whether they are having fun too.

(c) like to know what your loved ones are doing every moment of the day, and how you wish you could be there.

(d) get into an argument with your loved one(s), and fear that you hurt them more than it hurts you.

Well, do you get butterflies in your stomach when you are with your loved ones? I guess this is only meant for starters gua? I am sure for those who pak-toh long enough, they sure don't feel that anymore. Do they? Hmmm...

Slowly, you must have seen the worst side of him/her. Things like:

How she looks without those makeups on...
How he/she looks when he/she wakes up in the morning...
How ugly she looks when she cries..
How insane he/she can be...
How addicted he/she can be on something that he/she can totally ignores you...
How football can make a difference if your bf/gf is a big fan...
How sad you can be when you are involved in a fight with him/her...

Well, does he/she ...

Ever make your heart melt?
Give you a peck every now and then?
Surprise you every now and then?
Ever tell you how much he/she loves you? Ever now and then? Saying is easy but does he/she really mean it?
Make you feel appreciated?
Take you for granted?

Hmm... Other stuffs like:

How he/she would do if you are not around or if you leave him/her for good?
How happy/sad can you be when you are with him/her?
Do you feel special? Define special in this case...
How do you maintain a good relationship? Surely it takes two hands to clap...
What if one day he/she walk out from you? What would you do?
Is it easy to fall in love?
Is it easy to fall out of love?

*ponder ponder ponder*

I'm guessing most girls ask same questions? Maybe I am wrong la. LOL. Nope. I am not being emo. Just a bit crappy. Not in the mood to work today cuz it's a public holiday and I'm at WORK! My company doesn't celebrate this big day I guess. =P

I am a fan of PSD (Oopppss... I mean PCD) and one of the team members has come out with her first single. NICE SONG! You can get it from me if you don't have the song. =D

Nicole Scherzinger - Baby Love lyrics

I remember like it was yesterday
First kiss and I knew you changed the game
You have me, exactly, well you want it,
And I'm on it

And I ain't ever gonna let you get away
Holdin' hands never made me feel this way
So special, boy it's your, it's your smile
We so in love

La la la la
Yeah
We so in love
La la la la la
And I just can't get enough
Of your La la la la la
Yeah we so in love, love
I want you to know

You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up (Oh boy, oh boy)
You're my every, everything that I could ever dream of
You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up (Oh boy, oh boy)
You're my every, every, every, everything

Been a minute and we still holding it down
Butterflies every time you come around
You make me, so crazy
It's crazy, oh baby

And I don't ever wanna be with no one else
You're the only one that ever made me melt
You're special, boy it's your, your style
We so in love

La la la la
Yeah
We so in love
La la la la la
And I just can't get enough
Of your La la la la la
Yeah it's all I'm thinking of
Love
I want you to know

You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up (Oh boy, oh boy)
You're my every, everything that I could ever dream of
You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up (Oh boy, oh boy)
You're my every, everything that I could ever dream of
You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up (Oh boy, oh boy)
You're my every, everything that I could ever dream of
You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up (Oh boy, oh boy)
You're my every, every, every, everything

Everything, everything, ooo
Everything, everything, ooo

[Will.I.Am]
You're my always and forever
You're my sunshine
On my mind, constant
Think about you all the time
You're my everything

Everything, everything, ooo
Everything, everything, ooo

[Will.I.Am]
You my new school (love)
You my old school (love)
And it's so true
You're the one I'm thinking of

You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up (Oh boy, oh boy)
You're my every, everything that I could ever dream of
You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up (Oh boy, oh boy)
You're my every, every, every, everything
You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up (Oh boy, oh boy)
You're my every, every, every, everything
You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up (Oh boy, oh boy)
(You make the sun come up on a cloudy day
You're my number one, you're my special thing)
You're my every, every, every, everything

Everything, everything, ooo
Everything, everything, ooo
You are my baby, baby, baby, baby love

Everything, everything, ooo
Everything, everything, ooo
You're my everything
You are my baby, baby, baby, baby love

1 comment:

Annie said...

OI!! Work la.. :P

PS: PSD? Not PCD meh?