Tuesday, April 15, 2008

It's Finger Time.

Earlier I uploaded this photo in my blog and she seems to be proud of it.




The cabo's finger is now a legend I supposed?

. . .

Hmmm. This makes me ponder for a while. Why am I always the target? It's like whenever I take photographs of those who are close to me, I will get them to finger do that to me instead. Can't they just pose nicely for me? Sobs.

Here's another example of my leng zai friend, Nana.


Anyways, they are not the main highlights of this entry. Haha.

The WINNER of the winners goes to ...

* drum roll *


* drum roll *


* drum roll *



Fish God a.k.a. Mr. Colleague.

PLEASE take note that his finger is SHORTER compared to the other 2. Does that imply anything to you? You know what I mean Fishy ... ^___^

LOL. I have to blur out his fat face so that he won't be mad at me. He's an expert in being EMO I tell you. Worse than any ladies out there. Believe me as I've experienced that A LOT of times.

In the office.

During Star Walk.

Yeah. He's carrying a PINK umbrella. Tell me 'bout it. Till now, I can't confirm if he's straight.

In front of the colleagues plus bosses during dinner.

During some hiking trip.

LOL. Is that a lot? Sigh. I even tried capturing a video of him during dinner and guess what. He really showed his little finger at me in front of everyone!!! Just that he pretended to scratch his nose and I wonder if his little fat finger can fit into his nostrils. =P


What have I done wrong to deserve this? Sigh. @__@

To Fishy. I guess you got your birthday greeting here. Satisfied? You should be thankful as I've made some effort to write you this entry and those lovely ... lovely ... photos of your little finger.

Happy Birthday EMO sucker! Opss ... Don't get raped by guys or the other way round while you're in Germany oh ...

12 comments:

Sharon said...

happy birthday fishy.
dammit u're the god of "fingering" LOL

maoi said...

No wonder there is a Fish Finger thing out there :p

Epi bday fish...

p/s to Sharon : u're still... The Goddess of "Fingering"... kekekke...

fish finger god said...

Happy birthday to myself!!!!1111

P/S: Sharon: Yeah I'm teh god of fingering ^ ^ wanna see teh godfingerz in action? xD xD

Sharon said...

why see u in action? it's not like i dont know how to "finger" oops!

mine is LONGER than yours anyway WHAHAHAHA

fish finger god said...

can i marry you?

Sharon said...

hahahaha... this is the second time you propose to me
try again for another EONS time, maybe I will :D

Eryn said...

I'll reply for her. You are not qualified. =D Unless you go extend your short little fat finger? Then you get at least 0.01% of chance.

banana said...

this is madness...

why my 'long' finger is here also???

Eryn said...

Banana,

Just a compliment ma. Shouldn't you be proud compared to his 'short' and fat finger? =D

banana said...

mine (every part that you can think of) definitely longer than his anyway... wakakakaka

Eryn said...

:S Please don't make me imagine any of your parts. I know fat spare part is a lot lor.

fish finger god said...

Erin: sharon likes long fingers? She have long fingers. maybe she haven't know how much a short fat finger can offer xD